Is Gnocchi Alla Romana Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), GRANA PADANO CHEESE PDO (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, EGG LYSOZYME), EGG YOLK, SEA SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SAGE, NUTMEG.
Check Gnocchi Alla Romana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchi Alla Romana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


