Is Delallo Potato Gnocchi, 1 lb (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Although Delallo Potato Gnocchi is a light and airy potato gnocchi with a savory flavor, people give it mixed reviews. Some people really like the gnocchi and think it is delicious. Others were not as wild about the taste and described the taste as rubbery. The gnocchi is made in Italy in an egg and nut free facility and is also non-GMO.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Puree 85% (Water, Potato Flakes), Wheat Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dusted With Rice Flour, Glucono Delta Lactone (Acidity Corrector), Sorbic Acid

Check Delallo Potato Gnocchi, 1 lb (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Potato Gnocchi, 1 lb (Case of 12) is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch