Is Gnocchi Alla Romana Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), GRANA PADANO CHEESE PDO (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, EGG LYSOZYME), EGG YOLK, SEA SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SAGE, NUTMEG.
Check Gnocchi Alla Romana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchi Alla Romana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


