Is Gnocchi Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
- monoglycerides
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
85% mashed potatoes (water, potato flakes, emulsifier: monoglycerides and diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat flour, salt, natural flavourings, rice flour, preservative: sorbic acid,
Check Gnocchi Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchi Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


