Is Gnocchi Twin Pack - 2 x 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes 70% (Water, Potato Flakes, E471), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Turmeric
Check Gnocchi Twin Pack - 2 x 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchi Twin Pack - 2 x 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gnocchi Twin Pack - 2 x 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


