Is Gnocchi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wasser, Weizenmehl, 14% Kartoffelflocken (getrocknete Kartoffeln, Säureregulator: Citronensäure; Gewürze), Kartoffel - stärke, Speisesalz, 0,3% Kräuter (Rosmarin, Oregano, Thymian), Säureregulator: Milchsäure; Gewürze, Laktose, Milcheiweiß, Mais - mehl. Kann Spuren von Soja und Senf enthalten.

Check Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch