Is Go 2 Snax Cheese Flavoured Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (corn And/or Canola And/or Sunflower), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavour: Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavour, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Salt], Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sunset Yellow #6, Soybean Oil, Tartrazine Yellow #5). Contains Milk.
Check Go 2 Snax Cheese Flavoured Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go 2 Snax Cheese Flavoured Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


