Is Go Bar Original Endurance Bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten free oats, organic brown rice syrup, sugar, rice crisps (brown rice, brown rice syrup, salt), coconut oil, rice flour, organic invert sugar syrup, water, sea salt, sunflower lecithin.
Check Go Bar Original Endurance Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Bar Original Endurance Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


