Is Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • treenuts
  • roasted almonds

treenuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Allulose, Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Treenuts. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts And Dairy.

Check Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking