Is Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat powder
  • chicken fat
  • natural flavouring

chicken meat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo corn and potato starch*, mineral salt, natural flavouring, ginger*, chicken meat powder*, nutmeg*, black pepper*, turmeric*, chicken fat*, parsley*, rosemary extract. *Organic.

Check Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep