Is Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet Dairy Free?

Description
This organic broth powder delivers a savory, poultry-forward flavor with a concentrated, fine-granular texture that dissolves smoothly into hot liquids. Users commonly add it to soups, sauces, stews, grains and marinades to boost depth; reviews note convenient shelf-stability, strong flavor intensity, and occasional remarks about saltiness.

Description
This organic broth powder delivers a savory, poultry-forward flavor with a concentrated, fine-granular texture that dissolves smoothly into hot liquids. Users commonly add it to soups, sauces, stews, grains and marinades to boost depth; reviews note convenient shelf-stability, strong flavor intensity, and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Ingredients
Non-gmo corn and potato starch*, Mineral salt, Natural flavouring, Ginger,* Chicken meat powder,* Rosemary extract.* Organic.
Check Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


