Is Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet Vegan?

Description
This organic broth powder delivers a savory, poultry-forward flavor with a concentrated, fine-granular texture that dissolves smoothly into hot liquids. Users commonly add it to soups, sauces, stews, grains and marinades to boost depth; reviews note convenient shelf-stability, strong flavor intensity, and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken meat powder
- natural flavouring
chicken meat powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This organic broth powder delivers a savory, poultry-forward flavor with a concentrated, fine-granular texture that dissolves smoothly into hot liquids. Users commonly add it to soups, sauces, stews, grains and marinades to boost depth; reviews note convenient shelf-stability, strong flavor intensity, and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Ingredients
Non-gmo corn and potato starch*, Mineral salt, Natural flavouring, Ginger,* Chicken meat powder,* Rosemary extract.* Organic.
Check Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Go Bio Organic Broth Powder Chicken Poulet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


