Is Go-Cat Chicken & Duck Dry Cat Food 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 8% duck2 total content in product: 2% rehydrated vegetablestypical product diamond
  • 4% chicken
  • of which 3% chicken
  • 1% duck in diamond
  • animal derivatives

8% duck2 total content in product: 2% rehydrated vegetablestypical product diamond

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition:CerealsMeat and Animal Derivatives (of which 3% Chicken and 1% Duck in Diamond and Drumstick shape Kibbles1)Vegetable Protein ExtractsOils and FatsDerivatives of Vegetable OriginMineralsVegetables (0.2% Dried Pea and 0.2% Dried Carrot, equivalent to 14% Rehydrated Vegetables in tripod shape Kibbles2)YeastsNatural Ingredients1 total content in Product: 2.4% Chicken and 0.8% Duck2 total content in Product: 2% Rehydrated VegetablesTypical product Diamond and Drumstick shape Kibbles 80%; tripod shape Kibbles 20%

Check Go-Cat Chicken & Duck Dry Cat Food 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go-Cat Chicken & Duck Dry Cat Food 750g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking