Is Go-Cat Kitten Chicken, Turkey & Milk Dry Cat Food 750g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CerealsMeat and Animal Derivatives (of which 2% Chicken and 2% Turkey in YShape Kibbles1)Vegetable Protein ExtractsOils and FatsFish and Fish DerivativesVegetables (0.8% Dehydrated Vegetables equivalent to 4% Rehydrated Vegetables in YShape Kibbles2)MineralsYeastsMilk and Milk Derivatives (0.07% Skimmed Milk Powder equivalent 4% Rehydrated Skimmed Milk in Round shape Kibble3)1 total content in Product: 1.8% Chicken and 1.8% Turkey2 total content in Product: 3.9% Rehydrated Vegetables3 total content in Product: 0.26% Rehydrated Skimmed MilkTypical product YShape Kibbles 90%; Round shape Kibbles 10%
Check Go-Cat Kitten Chicken, Turkey & Milk Dry Cat Food 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Cat Kitten Chicken, Turkey & Milk Dry Cat Food 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried


