Is Go-Cat with Chicken and Duck 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • a minimum 4% chicken
  • 4% duck
  • animal derivatives

a minimum 4% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat And Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Oils And Fats, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Minerals And Yeasts, Equivalent To 20% Rehydrated Meat And Animal Derivatives, With A Minimum 4% Chicken And 4% Duck, With Colourants And Antioxidants

Check Go-Cat with Chicken and Duck 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go-Cat with Chicken and Duck 340g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy