Is Go Do Org White Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk powder
  • butter

organic milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, May Contain Traces Of Nuts

Check Go Do Org White Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go