Is Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE AND GREEK YOGURT FILLING [CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GREEK YOGURT (SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULT JRE), SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], CHERRIES FILLING (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), BUTTER (CREAM), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, EGGS, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VIT.A PALMITATE, VIT. D3), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOOD ENZYMES (XYLANASE, AMYLASE), ASCORBIC ACID DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR.
Check Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Fresh Market Greek Yogurt Cherry Danish, Greek Yogurt Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


