Is Go! Gummy Pineapple Ananas Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Inulin, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mct Oil, Carnauba Wax, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains Soybeans, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check Go! Gummy Pineapple Ananas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go