Is Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured grade a low fat milk, sugar, modified corn starch, contains 1% or less of: kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness, spirulina extract (for color), vitamin a acetate, vitamin d3
Check Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Go-gurt Cotton Candy Low Fat Yogurt 8 Count - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


