Is Go Gurt Yop Go Gurt Lf Ygrt Cc Straw 20 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cotton candy cultured grade a nonfat milk
- strawberry cultured grade a nonfat milk
cotton candy cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN Dâ, COTTON CANDY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN Dâ
Check Go Gurt Yop Go Gurt Lf Ygrt Cc Straw 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Gurt Yop Go Gurt Lf Ygrt Cc Straw 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count)
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
STRAW-PEARY BLEND SWEET RED APPLE, BOSC PEAR & STRAWBERRY SKIN-ON SUPERFRUIT SNACK, STRAW-PEARY BLEND
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


