Is Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mixed berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • strawberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • kids under 5 years may have difficulty swallowing frozen go-gurt low fat yogurt

mixed berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruity flavors and a smooth, squeezable texture make this yogurt popular for children's snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go use. Reviewers frequently note kid appeal, easy portability, and creamy consistency; common criticisms mention occasional flavor inconsistency or leaking tubes. Sold as a multipack offering assorted flavors for daily snacking and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3., MIXED BERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes) is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoLunch