Is GO healthy GO LION'S MANE MUSHROOM FOCUS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba
  • ginkgo

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus) Ext. Equiv. To Fruiting Body Dry 1100mg, Ginkgo (ginkgo Biloba) Ext. Equiv. To Leaf Dry 2000mg, Brahmi (bacopa Monnieri) Ext. Equiv. To Leaf Dry 800mg, Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) Ext. Equiv. To Fruit Dry 100mg. Contains Encapsulating Aids.

Check GO healthy GO LION'S MANE MUSHROOM FOCUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go