Is Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vellow riboflavin
vellow riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYGLYCITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PINA COLADA FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR, PEACH MANGO FLAVOR, PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, COLOR [MAY INCLUDE FD&C YELLOW 5, ED&C RED 40, BP-30/BEET POWDER, VELLOW RIBOFLAVIN, ANNATO, TITANIUM DIOXIDEJ, SUCRALOSE. PRODUCED WITH GENETIC ENGINEERING.
Check Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


