Is Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vellow riboflavin
vellow riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYGLYCITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PINA COLADA FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR, PEACH MANGO FLAVOR, PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, COLOR [MAY INCLUDE FD&C YELLOW 5, ED&C RED 40, BP-30/BEET POWDER, VELLOW RIBOFLAVIN, ANNATO, TITANIUM DIOXIDEJ, SUCRALOSE. PRODUCED WITH GENETIC ENGINEERING.
Check Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


