Is Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild chocolate-chip sweetness with a dense, chewy texture and occasional slight crumbliness; some reviewers note subtle grainy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or on-the-go energy option. Customers frequently mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging, though opinions vary on sweetness, firmness, and texture across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild chocolate-chip sweetness with a dense, chewy texture and occasional slight crumbliness; some reviewers note subtle grainy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or on-the-go energy option. Customers frequently mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging, though opinions vary on sweetness, firmness, and texture across different batches.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Fair-Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Sea Salt.
Check Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Go Macro MacroBar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Bar, Vegan Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


