Is GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® - 12CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Sprouted Flax, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon.
Check GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® - 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


