Is Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts), Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavours), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Rice Syrup, Chicory Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (R), Sea Salt

Check Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go