Is Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts), Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavours), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Rice Syrup, Chicory Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (R), Sea Salt
Check Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box
Where to buy
Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


