Is Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts), Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavours), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Rice Syrup, Chicory Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (R), Sea Salt
Check Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box
Where to buy
Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


