Is Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithin
- milk chocolate compound
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts), Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavours), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Rice Syrup, Chicory Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (R), Sea Salt
Check Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Fruit and Nut Delight, 1.4 oz, 12/Box
Where to buy
Go Natural Probiotic Slab Nut Delight 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


