Is BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACADAMIA NUTS (40%)_x000D_YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK SOLIDS INCLUDING YOGHURT_x000D_POWDER [3.1%]_x000D_EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492)_x000D_CITRIC ACID (25%)_x000D_HONEY (14%)_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)

Check BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast