Is GO NUTS ORGANIC MAPLE NUTS, GO NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • cashews
  • walnuts
  • almonds

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
walnuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTS* (ALMONDS*, CASHEWS*, WALNUTS*, BRAZIL NUTS*), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, UNREFINED SEA SALT.

Check GO NUTS ORGANIC MAPLE NUTS, GO NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GO NUTS ORGANIC MAPLE NUTS, GO NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? GO NUTS ORGANIC MAPLE NUTS, GO NUTS | Spoonful