Is GO ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY, FRUIT MEDLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC JUICES AND PUREES BLEND (GRAPE, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY AND RASPBERRY), WATER, GELATIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC AGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check GO ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY, FRUIT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY, FRUIT MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


