Is GO ORGANICALLY, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC JUICES AND PUREES BLEND (GRAPE, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY AND RASPBERRY), WATER, GELATIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC AGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check GO ORGANICALLY, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO ORGANICALLY, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


