Is GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Juices And Purees Blend (Grape, Pear, Pineapple, Apple, Orange, Strawberry And Raspberry), Water, Gelatin, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Agar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavors, Colors (Turmeric, Vegetable Juice), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Where to buy
GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


