Is BSc Shred Protein Powder Vanilla | 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (84%) [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)], Prebiotic Fibre (Inulin), Flavours, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-Carnitine, Digezyme Digestive Enzymes (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase), Guarana Extract, Green Tea Extract.
Check BSc Shred Protein Powder Vanilla | 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Shred Protein Powder Vanilla | 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
BSc Shred Protein Powder Vanilla | 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


