Is Go Pure Barres a l'avoine Pommes et Cannelle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Apples, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Water, Acacia, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Honey, Salt, Cinnamon, Soya Lecithin, Carotene, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes. Contains Oats, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Go Pure Barres a l'avoine Pommes et Cannelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pure Barres a l'avoine Pommes et Cannelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


