Is Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Banana and Strawberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples, Corn Syrup, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Dehydrated Bananas, Natural Flavour, Fructose, Dehydrated Strawberries, Honey, Carotene, Soya Lecithin, Beet Red, Salt, Modified Milk, Wheat Flakes, Always Read The Label Carefully Because Not All Our Products Are Manufactured In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Banana and Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Banana and Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Banana and Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


