Is Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Concord Grape Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples, Corn Syrup, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Black Carrot Concentrated (Black Carrot Concentrated, Citric Acid), Fructose, Honey, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Modified Milk, Wheat Flakes, Always Read The Label Carefully Becasses Not All Our Products Are Manufactured In Peanut Free Facility

Check Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Concord Grape is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast