Is Go Pure Oat Bar Toasted Coconut Natural Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Dried Unsweetened Toasted Coconut, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Water, Acacia, Fructose, Oat Hill Fibre, Honey, Natural Flavour, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Carotene, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.
Check Go Pure Oat Bar Toasted Coconut Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pure Oat Bar Toasted Coconut Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


