Is Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WATER, ACACIA, FRUCTOSE, OAT HULL FIBRE, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOYA LECITHIN. CAROTENE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS WHEAT FLAKES.B

Check Go Pure Oat Bars Cherry And Real Dark Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go