Is Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut nectar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Watermelon Seeds, Dates, Coconut Nectar, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Oil, Lemon Peel, Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Ingredient Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Sesame Seeds, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Sesame Seeds

Check Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go