Is Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- to retain fish moisture
- pollock
to retain fish moisture
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Breadcrumb Coating: Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Strip


