Is Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- to retain fish moisture
- pollock
to retain fish moisture
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pollock, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Breadcrumb Coating: Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Saucy !, Wild-Caught Pollock Tenders With Honey Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Strip


