Is Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- soy lecithin
- soy base
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Base (Soy Protein Concentrate, Filtered Water), Instantized Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Maltodextrin, Natural Vegan Flavors, Rice Flour, Rice Meal, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Glycerin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Acetate, Soy Lecithin
Check Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


