Is Goan Coconut Vegan Curry Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Tomato, Turmeric, Onion, Sugar, Tamarind, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Lime Leaves, Contains 2% Or Less Of Shallots, Scallions, Citric Acid, Contains: Tree Nuts

Check Goan Coconut Vegan Curry Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goan Coconut Vegan Curry Starter, 8/1.58 Ounce Pouch Case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCitrusTangy
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep