Is Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered coconut milk delivers a mild, creamy coconut flavor and smooth, reconstituted texture when mixed, often used in coffee, tea, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note convenience and ease of use, praising aroma and versatility while occasionally reporting clumping or a slightly powdery aftertaste with sweetness perceived by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sugar Esters (Plant-Based).

Check Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingSmoothie