Is Goat Brie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Penicillium Candidum
Check Goat Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME
Where to buy
Goat Brie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


