Is GOAT CHEESE, APPLE AND CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOAT'S MILK, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE PIECES (APPLES, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NUTMEG, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check GOAT CHEESE, APPLE AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad