Is GOAT CHEESE, APPLE AND CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavor
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOAT'S MILK, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE PIECES (APPLES, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NUTMEG, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check GOAT CHEESE, APPLE AND CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE, APPLE AND CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


